- Committees:
- CHI 2022 and CHI 2023 subcommittee on Blending Interaction
- TEI 2023 Associate Chair
- ETIS 2022 (European Tangible Interaction Studio) Program Chair
- ICSE 2022 Program Committee
- CHI 2022 Case Studies Co-chair
- IHM 2019 and IHM 2023 alt.ihm Co-Chair
- ANR Committee member, CE-33 Interaction et Robotique (2019-2022)
- CHI 2016, 2017 Video Showcase Co-chair
- CHI 2013, 2015 Video Showcase Jury member
- IHM 2015 Doctoral Consortium Co-Chair
- IHM 2015 Organizing Committee
- CHI 2014 Workshops Jury member
- COOP 2010, 2012, 2014, 2016 PC
- IS-EUD 2011, 2013, 2015, 2017, 2019, 2021 PC
- EUD (End User Development Symposium) 2009 PC
- Co-organization of a workshop at IHM 2014, Interaction Tangible : nouvelles opportunités et paradigmes with Nadine Couture and Guillaume Rivière
- IHM PC 2013, 2014
- Co-organization of a workshop at CHI 2013, Avec le Temps! Time, Tempo, and Turns in Human-Computer Interaction with John Thomas, Pan Yue, Thomas Erickson, Eli Blevis and Aurélien Tabard
- CHI 2009 subcommittee on Specific Application Areas
- ECSCW 2005 Poster Co-Chair
- BNCODvis 2007 PC
- NETTAB 2005 Scientific Comittee
- Reviewing:
- CHI 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2010 , 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2022
- TEI 2013, 2014, 2015, 2017, 2018, 2020
- ACM Creativity and Cognition 2015
- EICS 2011, 2014, 2022
- UIST 2004, 2005, 2009, 2014, 2015, 2019
- NordiCHI 2014
- ICSE 2022
- IUI 2015, 2019, 2021
- CSCW 2008, 2011, 2015, 2018
- INTERACT 2009
- The CSCW journal
- IEEE Software
- Bentham Science Publishers
- Behaviour and Information Technology 2010, 2011
- Journal of Visual Languages and Computing (JVLC): 2016
- Journal of Organizational and End User Computing (JOEUC): 2010
- IHM 2010, 2013, 2014, 2018, 2021
- Bioinformatics
- Applied Bioinformatics
- BioTechniques
- Expertises:
- ANR (Blanc SIMI 2 2013)
- ANR 2019
- ISF (2011)
- Associations:
- SFBI (Société Francaise de Bioinformatique) (2007-2008)
- AFIHM (Association Francophone d'Interaction Homme-Machine) (2008-2009, 2015-2016)
- PHD Jurys:
- Mark Hoebeke, INRA (2005) (examinatrice)
- Sylvain Malacria, ENST (2011) (examinatrice)
- Rémi Nazin, Université de Lorraine (2019) (examinatrice)
- Lorraine Tosi, Université de Technologie de Troyes (2019) (examinatrice)
- Lou Grimal, Université de Technologie de Troyes (2023) (rapporteure)
- Corentin Stalder, Université de Technologie de Troyes (2023) (examinatrice)
- Guillaume Giroud, IRPHIL (2023) (examinatrice)
Updated : March, 1 2023